Scope of the following Privacy Policy is to inform Users accessing the http://www.felciyachts.com website (hereinafter referred to as “Site”) and possible redirect sites (www.felciyachts.com) on User personal data treatment procedures during Site navigation.

This Privacy Policy is compliant with the provisions of Art. 13 – Legislative Decree N. 196/2003 (hereinafter referred to as “Italian Data Protection Code”). This Policy is also compliant with Recommendation N. 2/2001 – adopted by the European Advisory Board on Data Protection and Privacy on 17 May 2001 – and has been set forth to supervise on certain minimum requirements for on-line collection of personal data within the European Union and particularly on the means, terms and nature of the information which must be supplied to Users once they visit a web page independently of the scopes of their visits.

This Privacy Policy is valid only for the present Site and not for other websites the User might access via links.

PERSONAL DATA

Following Site accessing, personal data referring to identified or identifiable subjects (indirectly, via reference to any kind of information including a personal ID number) meaning name, surname, personal data, e-mail and telephone number (hereinafter referred to as “Personal Data”) may be treated.

In order to allow for its correct functioning and maintenance, the following Site might collect system Logs (files containing events that are logged by the operating system components) containing Personal Data as User IP addresses. Other personal data collected could be listed in other sections of this Privacy Policy or through information texts displayed in parallel with the Data collection process.
The User is fully responsible for third party Personal Data published or shared through this Site and guarantees he/she has the right to communicate or share it relieving the Data Controller from any responsibility towards third parties.

Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by the User or automatically collected during Site navigation. Please refer to the below attached Cookie Policy for further information concerning the use of Cookies.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

User data is collected in order to allow the Data Controller to supply its services and particularly to enter into contact with Users.

DATA CONTROLLER

The Data Controller and person in charge of the processing of Personal Data is Felci Yachts Design, registered office in Via Marconi 57, 25080 Padenghe sul Garda (BS) – Italy, info@felciyachts.com

VENUE

Data will be handled and treated at the Headquarters of the Data Controller and in any other venue in which the data treatment parties involved are located. No Data originating from web services shall be communicated or shared.

Personal Data supplied by the User with regards to information requests or shipment of information material (reports, CD ROMs, newsletters, surveys etc.) is to be used solely for the supply of the aforementioned services and is shared with third parties only for the fulfillment of the services or performances required, Moreover, it is communicated to third parties only if strictly necessary.

TYPE OF DATA COLLECTED

Navigation data

The IT systems and software procedures in charge of allowing this web site to operate, collect personal data whose transmission and dissemination is governed under Internet communication protocols. The information collected is not to be connected to identifiable subjects but might, thanks to processing and association with data held by third parties, allow for User identification.

According to geolocation and the language chosen, this data includes: IP addresses or domains of computers accessed by the User connecting to the Site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses, time of request, the method adopted when sending requests to the server, dimension of the response file, numerical code indicating server response status (successful, error, etc.), and other parameters on User operative system and User IT environment. This data is solely used to collect anonymous statistical information on Site use and to verify Site functioning and data cancellation after processing. Data could be used for responsibility assessment in case of hypothetical detrimental to the Site: unless otherwise specified, data on web contacts shall not endure for more than seven (7) days.

Data supplied voluntarily by the User

Voluntary, explicit and optional forwarding of e-mails to the e-mail addresses listed in this Site implies acquisition of the sender’s e-mail address – necessary to fulfill all the requests – as well as the collection of other personal data included in the e-mail. Specific information shall be progressively reported or displayed in the Site dedicated pages on services upon request.

OPTIONAL DATA TRANSFER

In addition to what aforementioned, the User is free to decide whether to supply his/her Personal Data, including data required in the information enquiry forms. We wish to underline the fact that, failure in supplying Personal Data might imply that the required service might not be fully and adequately provide.

We furthermore wish to underline that, in several cases, the Personal Data Protection Supervisor may require information or reports in accordance with Art. 157 – Legislative Decree N. 196/2003, in order to supervise and monitor personal data treatment. In these cases, a reply is mandatory under penalty of an administrative sanction.

DATA TREATMENT PROCEDURE

The Data Controller will treat User Personal Data with the most appropriate security measures aimed at preventing non authorized Personal Data access, spreading, modification or destruction. Data treatment is carried out through information and/or computerized systems with organizational procedures and logics that are strictly connected to the listed objectives.

Besides the Data Controller, User personal data may be shared with individuals involved in the business organization of the Site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal and system administration personnel) or external third parties (technical service suppliers, postal carriers, hosting providers, information technology companies, communication agencies) appointed as, if required, Data Treatment Holders on behalf of the Data Controller. You can always request the Data Controller to share with you the updated Data Holder’s list.

EXERCISE OF RIGHT ON BEHALF OF USERS

Individuals whose Personal Data refer to, have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or non existence of their personal data through the Data Controller at any moment, be aware of its contents and origin, verify its accuracy or require its integration, cancellation, update, adjustment or blocking in case of law infringements and can furthermore oppose to data treatment for legitimate reasons (Art. 7 – Legislative Decree N. 196/2003).

Requests must be addressed to the Data Controller.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The Data Controller shall be entitled to carry out changes to the present Privacy Policy at any moment by informing Users through this page.

We kindly ask you to check the Privacy Policy page on a regular basis and use the date displayed in the lower part of the page as amendment reference date. Should the User reject the changes carried out to this Privacy Policy or Cookie Policy, the User will have to stop the use of this Site and will ask the Data Controller to remove his/her Personal Data.

Save as otherwise provided, the previous Privacy Policy or Cookie Policy will continue to apply to the Personal Data collected until that given moment of time.

***********

COOKIE POLICY

Aim of the present Cookie Policy, which is to be considered as an integral part of Felci Yachts Design Privacy Policy, is to illustrate the typology and procedures concerning the use of cookies on the present Site as well as to provide information concerning cookie management and deletion.

What are cookies and what kind of cookies do we use on our Site?

Cookies are files saved on the hard drive of a computer (or other navigation devices as smartphone or tablet) while browsing on the internet. Almost all browsers are set to automatically accept cookies.

Felci Yachts Design website uses the following Cookie categories:

“Session Cookies”: temporary cookie files stored on a User’s computer for technical/functional purposes that are erased once the browser is closed at the end of the surfing session;
“Persistent Cookies”: remain on the hard drive until they are erased by the User or until they expire. Users accessing a website (or other users using the same computer/device) are automatically recognized at subsequent visits. Persistent Cookies fulfill specific functions in the interest of Users as, for example, the language used during navigation).

Session and Persistent Cookies may furthermore be classified as

“First-party cookies” when they are managed directly from the owner and holder in charge of the website
“Third-party cookies” when cookies are managed by third parties not involved in the web site visited by the User.

Please find here below a list of the Cookies used on the Felci Yachts Design website:

WordPress CMS: Cookies generated by this CMS are solely used for the management and maintenance of the same. These cookies are generated in order to grant the User an optimal surfing experience or to manage the Site login system in order to avoid web attacks and grant User safety. These cookies will be removed once the User exits the site therefore no data is memorized inside the Site.
Google Analytics: Cookies linked to the analysis and monitoring of the aforementioned software, anonymously collect data relative to the use of the site as pages visited, time spent on a specific site etc. No sensible data connecting the User to the navigation process will be stored hence respecting web public data.
Google AdWords: The aim of these cookies is finalized to the supply of ads (sponsored links). These cookies are installed by third parties (Google Inc.). These ad cookies are used to identify a user “profile” and suggest ads which are in accordance and reflect user navigation behavior, habits, preferences and interests. Data collected thanks to these cookies is anonymous and does not allow to track User identity.

How to disable and delete cookies

Users may set their web browser in order to accept or refuse that certain or all cookies might be installed or may display a notice whenever cookies are proposed in order to accept or reject cookie installation. The User is nonetheless able to modify the predefined browser configuration (default) and disable cookies (by permanently blocking them) through the setting of a higher level of protection.

Should you disable the cookies used on our website, web navigation might be jeopardized and certain services offered by our site might also be affected.